Sports

Actions

Central Coast dominates CIF Central Section Cross Country Championships

Default-Image_1280x720-KSBY.png
Posted at 6:01 PM, Nov 15, 2018
and last updated 2018-11-16 19:01:12-05

Results from the CIF Central Section Cross Country Championships at Woodward Park in Fresno:

Boys Individual Division I:

  1. Marcos Mota – Stockdale
  2. Damian Gavilan – Paso Robles
  3. Isaiah Galindo Clovis North
  4. Pablo Cortes – Paso Robles
  5. Adham Maher – Stockdale
  6. Bailey Darnell – Redwood
  7. Kelly Brewer – Buchanan
  8. Steven Scruggs – Paso Robles
  9. Joshua Ochoa – Clovis North
  10. Bryan Trujillo – Clovis

Boys Team  Division I:

  1. Paso Robles – 65
  2. Clovis North – 72
  3. Buchanan – 85
  4. Clovis West – 121
  5. Arroyo Grande – 142

Boys Individual Division II:

  1. Xavier Gonzales – Atascadero
  2. Jacob Resendez – Liberty
  3. Ivan Mendez – Monache
  4. Yair Torres – Santa Maria
  5. Joseph Mikhail – Liberty
  6. Duncan Spiers – San Luis Obispo
  7. Matthew Scurria – San Luis Obispo
  8. Jacob Yagers – Highland
  9. Ethan Jones -Liberty
  10. Angel Delacruz – Bullard

Boys Team Division II:

  1. Liberty – 48
  2. San Luis Obispo – 60
  3. Santa Maria – 112
  4. Highland – 129
  5. Monache – 133

Girls Individual Division II:

  1. Unique Ford – Madera
  2. Grace Rubio – San Luis Obispo
  3. Shaylee Grimm – San Luis Obispo
  4. Grace Greenelsh – San Luis Obispo
  5. Claire Livengood – Atascadero
  6. Madeline Loff – Paso Robles
  7. Emma Manderino – San Luis Obispo
  8. Samantha Simard – San Luis Obispo
  9. Marilou Ruiz – Monache
  10. Chloe Schultz – Redwood

Girls Team Division II:

  1. San Luis Obispo – 24
  2. Monache – 106
  3. Paso Robles – 112
  4. Madera – 131
  5. Tulare Western – 155

Boys Individual Division III:

  1. Alex Cuevas – Ridgeview
  2. Bryan Gaxiola – Ridgeview
  3. Ased Adus -Ridgeview
  4. Gerardo Moreno – Ridgeview
  5. Joseph MacAreno – Tulare Union
  6. Devin Diaz – Nipomo
  7. Joseph Domingues – St. Joseph
  8. Bryan Banuelos – Edison
  9. Joe Gomez – Corcoran
  10. Jonah Molina – Ridgeview

Girls Individual Division III:

  1. Jessica Valles – Sunnyside
  2. Sayra Raya – Wasco
  3. Yorkabel Gebrehiwot – Hoover
  4. Kacie Slover -Nipomo
  5. Audrey McClish – Morro Bay
  6. Sarah Renberg- Edison
  7. Rosalind Dixon – Exeter
  8. Maria Guerra – Sunnyside
  9. Illiana Murguia – Nipomo
  10. Valeria Valdez – Wasco

Girls Team Division III:

  1. Wasco – 67
  2. Morro Bay – 87
  3. Kerman – 148
  4. Reedley – 202
  5. Dinuba – 222

Qualified for CIF-State:

Paso Robles boys team
San Luis Obispo boys team
San Luis Obispo girls team
Morro Bay girls team
Xavier Gonzales – Atascadero
Yair Torres – Santa Maria
Claire Livengood – Atascadero

Morro Bay XC